top of page

Leo Duncan trading as LTHP GDPR Policy

 

 

At Leo Duncan trading as LTHP (hereinafter referred to as 'LTHP'), my commitment is to provide you with outstanding photography services and a seamless experience. Please review the following policy related to my services for clarity and transparency in our working relationship.

 

 

1. Data Controller:

LTHP is the data controller responsible for the collection and processing of your personal data.

 

 

2. Types of Personal Data Collected:

I may collect and process various types of personal data, including but not limited to: your name, contact details, email address, phone number, address, and any other information you provide to me during our communication or business interactions.

 

 

3. Purpose and Legal Basis for Processing:

I collect and process your personal data for the following purposes:

 

- To communicate with you regarding photography services, bookings, and inquiries.

- To provide you with the agreed-upon photography services.

- To manage billing, invoicing, and payment transactions.

- To fulfill contractual obligations and provide customer support.

- To send you marketing communications with your explicit consent.

 

My legal basis for processing your personal data is based on your consent (where applicable) and the necessity of processing for the performance of a contract or to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract.

 

 

4. Data Retention:

I will retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this policy or as required by law. Once your data is no longer needed, it will be securely deleted.

 

5. Data Security:

I implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal data. I take steps to protect your data from unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

 

 

6. Sharing of Personal Data:

I may share your personal data with third parties only when necessary for the provision of photography services, billing, or as required by law. I do not sell or rent your personal data to third parties for marketing purposes.

 

 

7. Your Rights:

You have the right to:

 

- Access and receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you.

- Rectify any inaccurate or incomplete personal data.

- Erase your personal data in certain circumstances.

- Restrict or object to the processing of your personal data.

- Withdraw consent (where applicable) for marketing communications.

- Lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) if you believe your rights have been violated.

 

 

8. Contact Information:

For any questions, requests, or concerns related to your personal data or this GDPR policy, please contact me at: contact@lthp.co.uk

 

  

By engaging with LTHP, you acknowledge and consent to the practices described in this GDPR policy.

bottom of page